100% Natural Icon 100% Natural
Sulfate Free Icon Sulfate Free
Paraben Free Icon Paraben Free
Cruelty Free Icon Cruelty Free

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, cold-pressed, unrefined, 250ml

  • 8.99 лв.


Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Coconut oil is extracted from the copra (meat) of fresh coconuts. Coconut oil is naturally high in medium chain triglycerides (MCTs) and lauric acid, providing a range of health benefits and versatil...


Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Coconut oil is extracted from the copra (meat) of fresh coconuts. Coconut oil is naturally high in medium chain triglycerides (MCTs) and lauric acid, providing a range of health benefits and versatile applications. Coconut oil can be used for baking and cooking, and applied topically to support skin and hair health.


  • To Moisturize and Nourish Skin– The same properties make coconut oil great for skin as well. Many people like to use it as a natural moisturizer. Its natural antioxidant properties make it great for stopping wrinkles and skin irritation.
  • Coconut oil for Hair– This nourishing oil has been used for centuries in hair and its unique fat composition makes it especially beneficial for certain hair types. Use it as a hair mask, hot oil treatment, or in homemade hair products.
  • Digestive Help– Coconut oil’s concentration of beneficial fats in coconut oil makes it helpful for digestion. Its antimicrobial properties can help fight irritation and infection in the gut from Candida.
  • Great Source of Healthy Fats– Over 50% of the fat in coconut oil is lauric acid. In fact, coconut oil is the richest source of lauric acid after breastmilk.
  • Mental Boost– Studies show MCTs may contribute to focus and mental performance.
  • Hormone Support– Getting the wrong kinds of fats can create havoc on hormones. Coconut oil contains specific fats that support the body’s natural hormone production.
  • Immune Support– The MCTs (including lauric acid, capric acid and caprylic acid) have antifungal, antibacterial and antiviral properties that make it beneficial for immune support.
  • Great fat for cooking: Coconut oil is a stable oil that doesn’t break down easily at high temperatures like other oils do. It doesn’t go rancid easily and has amazing nutritional properties. It is great for cooking eggs, stir fries, grain free baked goods, and practically any other cooking use.
  • 100% NATURAL
  • NO PRESERVATIVES
  • NO ARITFICAL PERFUMES
  • NO COLORANTS
  • NOT ANIMAL TESTED
  • SUITABLE FOR ALL SKIN TYPES, INCLUDING SENSITIVE

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: coconut oil

Phone number
+359 896 639 076
Mail
office@elfeya.com
Facebook Page
Elfeya Cosmetics