Archive

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is an extract of the seeds of the shrubby plant jojoba. It is called liquid wax and is considered to be closest to human sebum in terms of...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Natural shea oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]The natural shea oil (also called carite) is extracted from the nuts of a fruit growing in the savannas of Central and Southern Africa on a tree called Carite...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Rosemary Oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Rosemary oil is widely used in cosmetics, it helps against enlarged pores which makes skin healthier, regulated sebaceous glands. The extract of rosemary helps against acne rash and furuncles,...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Grape seed oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Grape seed oil is extracted from seeds of the wine variety Vitis Vinifera. A natural source of fatty acids, vitamins Е, С и D and antioxidants, it has numerous...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Coconut

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Coconut oil is extracted from coconuts – the fruit of coconut palm. In Sanscrit, coconut palm is known as kalpa vriksha which may be translated as „the tree that...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Cacao oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Cacao oil is extracted from the tree Theobroma cacao. Its fruits are like follicles – they become brown when they are ripe – then, their pulp is removed to...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Beeswax

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Beeswax is a natural bioproduct which has a favourable action on human organism and may be used for a long time. It is the result of the wax glands...


Read More
Elfeya Cosmetics предлага 100% натурална козметика

Sweet almond oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Sweet almond oil is extracted from the kernel of almond tree by cold pressing. It is pale yellow and has a sweet kernel aroma. Almond oil contains important minerals...


Read More