Archive

Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera

Aloe vera is a common household plant known for its skin healing properties. Using aloe vera on the face can help moisturize skin. Regularly applying a small amount of aloe vera...


Read More
Arnica Montana

Arnica Montana

Arnica is most commonly used for pain caused by osteoarthritis, sore throat, surgery, and other conditions. Arnica is also used for bleeding, bruising, swelling after surgery, and other conditions, but...


Read More
Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil

Jojoba oil is an extract of the seeds of the shrubby plant jojoba. It is called liquid wax and is considered to be closest to human sebum in terms of...


Read More
YlangYlang Oil

YlangYlang Oil

Ylang-ylang oil is extracted from the plant Саnаngа оdоrаtа vаr. Gеnuіnа from the family Аnоnасеае....


Read More
Tea tree oil

Tea tree oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]The oil is extracted from a plant belonging to the family Melaleuca alternifolia. The tea tree oil is a strong antiseptic. It is 8 times stronger than carbolic acid...


Read More
Natural shea oil

Natural shea oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]The natural shea oil (also called carite) is extracted from the nuts of a fruit growing in the savannas of Central and Southern Africa on a tree called Carite...


Read More
Damask Rose essential oil

Damask Rose essential oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Rose is most commonly used for emotional balance and skin health, however throughout history rose oil uses have ranged from digestive to hormonal and almost anything in between, including...


Read More
Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Rosemary oil is widely used in cosmetics, it helps against enlarged pores which makes skin healthier, regulated sebaceous glands. The extract of rosemary helps against acne rash and furuncles,...


Read More
Lavender oil

Lavender oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Most often, lavender is grown to be used for extraction of lavender oil, the lavender flowers are also used to produce products against moths, tea, spices in culinary, aromatized...


Read More
Grape seed oil

Grape seed oil

[vc_row center_bck_image="no"][vc_column][vc_column_text]Grape seed oil is extracted from seeds of the wine variety Vitis Vinifera. A natural source of fatty acids, vitamins Е, С и D and antioxidants, it has numerous...


Read More