Coconut oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Coconut oil is extracted from the copra (meat) of fresh coconuts. Coconut oil is naturally high in medium chain triglycerides (MCTs) and lauric acid, providing a range of health benefits and versatile applications. Coconut oil can be used for baking and cooking, and applied topically to support skin and hair health.
Our coconut oil is of the highest quality – it is unrefined, cold presses virgin oil, certified for its organic farming origin and purity of final product.